Music Player Network

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Pro Tools with M-Audio Omnistudio USB ? #1693584 01/28/07 09:09 PM
Joined: Jan 2007
Posts: 1
G
G-roc Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
G
Joined: Jan 2007
Posts: 1
Yo, i was just wonderin' if Pro Tools M-powered works with M-Audio Omnistudio USB, i downloaded Pro Tools M-powered, it installs everything, but when i open the proggram, it says no digidesign hardware found, and my m-audio is turned on, can somebody help me, cuz i need pro tools

Re: Pro Tools with M-Audio Omnistudio USB ? [Re: G-roc] #1705951 02/21/07 06:57 PM
Joined: Feb 2007
Posts: 1
Kutz Offline
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Feb 2007
Posts: 1
I was just about to purchase the Omnistudio and just saw this topic.. Can anyone lets know the deal..???

Last edited by Kutz; 02/21/07 06:58 PM.

Until the philosophy which hold one race superior and another Inferior Is finally and permanently Discredited And abandoned Everywhere is war.
Re: Pro Tools with M-Audio Omnistudio USB ? [Re: Kutz] #1852330 12/06/07 03:24 PM
Joined: Jun 2007
Posts: 745
A
audiorulez Offline
Gold Member
Offline
Gold Member
A
Joined: Jun 2007
Posts: 745
See link in page for compatible hardware
http://www.m-audio.com/products/en_us/ProToolsMPowered71-main.html


According to that it is not compatible.

Re: Pro Tools with M-Audio Omnistudio USB ? [Re: audiorulez] #1929158 04/18/08 08:53 PM
Joined: Apr 2008
Posts: 12
B
brakeonthroo Offline
Member
Offline
Member
B
Joined: Apr 2008
Posts: 12
Pro-tools is pro-tools. It won't work with non-compatible cards


Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.3